Welcome to Jetson AGX Orin repository
当製品の日本語版マニュアル資料は、こちらからご取得ください。
03.Torchvision
Torchvision
Torchvision1. System information2. Install dependencies3. Install Torchvision3.1. Offline installation3.2, Online Installation3.3. Source code compilation4. Verify installationReferences
1. System information

2. Install dependencies
sudo apt update
xxxxxxxxxxsudo apt install ninja-build libwebp-dev libjpeg-dev -y
3. Install Torchvision
According to the version correspondence between PyTorch and Torchvision, we need to install v0.20 version of Torchvision
| torch | torchvision | Python |
|---|---|---|
main / nightly | main / nightly | >=3.9, <=3.12 |
2.5 | 0.20 | >=3.9, <=3.12 |
3.1. Offline installation
Manually go to the download website to download the latest Torchvision version.
Download URL: https://github.com/ultralytics/assets/releases/download/v0.0.0/torchvision-0.20.0a0+afc54f7-cp310-cp310-linux_aarch64.whl
xxxxxxxxxxcd Downloads/
xxxxxxxxxxsudo pip3 install torchvision-0.20.0a0+afc54f7-cp310-cp310-linux_aarch64.whl
3.2, Online Installation
xxxxxxxxxxsudo pip3 install https://github.com/ultralytics/assets/releases/download/v0.0.0/torchvision-0.20.0a0+afc54f7-cp310-cp310-linux_aarch64.whl
3.3. Source code compilation
Manually download v0.20 version:
xxxxxxxxxxhttps://github.com/pytorch/vision/tree/v0.20.0
Enter the unzipped folder downloaded from github to compile the source code:
xxxxxxxxxxcd vision-0.20.0
xxxxxxxxxxsudo python3 setup.py install
4. Verify installation
xxxxxxxxxxpython3 -c "import torchvision; print(f'Torchvision: {torchvision.__version__}')"
