Welcome to Jetson Orin NX SUPER repository
当製品の日本語版マニュアル資料は、こちらからご取得ください。
09.Jetpack old system upgraded to Yahboom SUPER factory system
Jetpack old system upgraded to Yahboom SUPER factory system
Jetpack old system upgraded to Yahboom SUPER factory system1. Description2. Upgrade method2.1. Write SUPER boot2.2. Restore initial image system2.3. SSD expansion
1. Description
This tutorial is mainly provided for users who purchased the Jetson Orin series motherboard before February 7, 2025. Please follow the instructions below.
2. Upgrade method
2.1. Write SUPER boot
Refer to the tutorial [Chapter 2 Jetson basic course: Write SUPER boot] Operation: Completing this tutorial can allow the motherboard to start the Jetpack6.2 system.
2.2. Restore initial image system
Refer to the tutorial [Chapter 2 Jetson basic course: Restore initial image system] Operation: Completing this tutorial can write the SSD to the SUPER (Jetpack6.2) system.
Note: You need to prepare the SSD box in advance
2.3. SSD expansion
Refer to the tutorial [Chapter 2 Jetson basic course: SSD expansion] Operation: Completing this tutorial can allocate the unallocated space of the SSD.