Welcome to Jetson Orin NX SUPER repository
当製品の日本語版マニュアル資料は、こちらからご取得ください。
02.Docker installation
Docker installation
Docker installation1. Update system software2. Official script installation2.1. Install curl software2.2. Download script2.3. Run script3. Add access permissions
Tutorial demonstrates script installation of Docker
1. Update system software
Make sure the system package is up to date: If the system environment has version dependency issues, just update the software source list
sudo apt update && sudo apt upgrade

2. Official script installation
2.1. Install curl software
xxxxxxxxxxsudo apt install curl -y
2.2. Download script
xxxxxxxxxxsudo curl -fsSL https://get.docker.com -o get-docker.sh
2.3. Run script
xxxxxxxxxxsudo sh get-docker.sh

3. Add access permissions
Add the current user's access permissions to the Docker daemon: You can use Docker commands without using the sudo command
xxxxxxxxxxsudo usermod -aG docker $USERnewgrp docker
