yahboom
HomeLearn
Solution
Blog
Online Store
About Us
EN/中文
Jetson ORIN NANO SUPER📖
01.Get started
  • 01. Learning route
  • 02. Get started quickly
  • 03. System Update Notesnew
  • 04. Disable automatic updates and troubleshooting issues
  • 05. Notes on Jetson Orin Nano Official Kitnew
02.Jetson basic course
  • 01.Jetson board introduction
  • 02.Write Jetson original system
  • 03.Installing Jetson environment
  • 04.Backup SSD system
  • 05.Restore initial image system
  • 06.Write SUPER original system(optional)
  • 07.Write SUPER boot (optional)
  • 08. SSD expansion
  • 09.Jetpack old system upgraded to Yahboom SUPER factory system
  • 10.Write the system onto your own solid-state drive
03.Basic setting course
  • 01.Basic knowledge
  • 02.Network configuration
  • 03.SSH remote login
  • 04.VNC remote control
  • 05.Remote file transfer
  • 06.Jtop tool
  • 07.Exchange space expansion
  • 08.Use VSCode
  • 09.Use VMware
04.GPIO control course
  • 01.GPIO description
  • 02.GPIO library installation
  • 03.GPIO reading
  • 04.GPIO output
  • 05.Serial communication
  • 06.I2C communication
05.Vision basic course
  • 01.CSI camera preview
  • 02.USB camera preview
  • 03.Use Jupyter Lab
  • 04.Use JetCam
06.OpenCV basic course
  • 01.Image reading
  • 02.Image saving
  • 03.Image modification
  • 04.Image scaling
  • 05.Image cropping
  • 06.Image translation
  • 07.Image mirroring
  • 08.Image grayscale conversion
  • 09.Image binarization
  • 10.Image edge detection
  • 11.Add line segments
  • 12.Add rectangles
  • 13.Add circular shape
  • 14.Add ellipses
  • 15.Add polygons
  • 16.Add Text
  • 17.Preview USB camera image
  • 18.Preview CSI camera image
07.Vision advanced course
01.Environment construction
  • 01.TensorFlow
  • 02.PyTorch
  • 03.Torchvision
02.DeepStream development
  • 01.DeepStream environment
  • 02.Four types of detection(traffic)
03.YOLO11 development
  • 01.YOLO environment construction
  • 02.CLI use
  • 03.Object detection
  • 04.Instance segmentation
  • 05.Pose estimation
  • 06.Image classification
  • 07.Oriented object detection
  • 08.Model conversion
  • 09.Dataset annotation
  • 10.Model training conversion
  • 11.Model prediction
04.Mediapipe development
  • 01.Mediapipe environment
  • 02.Hand detection
  • 03.Face detection
  • 04.Face effects
  • 05.3D object recognition
  • 06.Virtual brush
  • 07.Gesture recognition
  • 08.Finger control
  • 09.Posture estimation
  • 10.Face mask
  • 11.Overall detection
  • 12.Green scene removal(Human)
05.QR code recognition
  • QR code recognition
06.YOLO26 development
  • 01.YOLO environment constructionnew
  • 02.CLI usenew
  • 03.Object detectionnew
  • 04.Instance segmentationnew
  • 05.Pose estimationnew
  • 06.Image classificationnew
  • 07.Oriented object detectionnew
  • 08.Model conversionnew
  • 09.Dataset annotationnew
  • 10.Model training conversionnew
  • 11.Model predictionnew
08.Docker basic course
  • 01.Docker introduction
  • 02.Docker installation
  • 03.Docker command
  • 04.Docker usage
  • 05.Docker interaction
09.ROS1-Melodic
01.ROS1 basic course
  • 01. Introduction to ROS
  • 02. Project file structure
  • 03. Common commands and tools
  • 04. Publisher
  • 05. Subscribers
  • 06. Customize topic messages and use
  • 07. Client
  • 08. Server
  • 09. Customize service messages and usage
  • 10. TF release and monitoring
02.ROS1 vision course
  • 00.Must read before running
  • 01.Camera preview
  • 02.QR code
  • 03.Human posture estimation
  • 04.Target detection
  • 05.AR vision
  • 06.Opencv application
  • 07.ROS+Opencv basics
  • 08.Mediapipe development
10.ROS2-Humble
01.ROS2 basic course
  • 01.Introduction to ROS2
  • 02.ROS2 install Humble
  • 03.ROS2 development environment
  • 04.ROS2 workspace
  • 05.ROS2 function package
  • 06.ROS2 node
  • 07.ROS2 topic communication
  • 08.ROS2 service communication
  • 09.ROS2 action communication
  • 10.ROS2 custom interface message
  • 11.ROS2 parameter service case
  • 12.ROS2 meta-function package
  • 13.ROS2 distributed communication
  • 14.ROS2 DDS
  • 15.ROS2 time related API
  • 16.ROS2 common command tools
  • 17.ROS2 rviz2 use
  • 18.ROS2 rqt toolbox
  • 19.ROS2 Launch startup file configuration
  • 20.ROS2 recording and playback tool
  • 21.ROS2 URDF model
  • 22.ROS2 Gazebo simulation platform
  • 23.ROS2 TF2 coordinate transformation
02.ROS2 vision course
  • 01.Camera preview (USB)
  • 02.Camera preview (CSI)
  • 03.Camera calibration (USB)
  • 04.Camera calibration (CSI)
  • 05.AR vision (USB)
  • 06.AR vision (CSI)
11.Offline AI model coursenew
Offline large model (Text Interaction)
  • 1.AI large model environment deployment
  • 2.Install large model dialogue platform
  • 3.Meta Al Llama3.2 model
  • 4.Alibaba Cloud Qwen3 model
  • 5.Microsoft Phi-4-mini model
  • 6.DeepSeek DeepSeek-R1 model
  • 7.Alibaba Cloud Qwen2.5v visual multimodal large model
  • 8.Google Gemma3 visual multimodal large model
  • 9.Lava visual multimodal large model
  • 10.MiniCPM-V visual multimodal large model
  • 11.Multimodal visual understand application
  • 12.Multimodal text image application
  • 13.Multimodal video analysis application
  • 14.Multi module visual position application
  • 15.Multimodal table scanning application
  • 16.Multimodal autonomous agent application
Offline large model (Voice Interaction)
  • 0.Voice interaction hardware connection (ReadMe)
  • 1.Offline speech to text (ASR)
  • 2.Offline text to speech (TTS)
  • 3.AI large model voice interaction
  • 4.Multimodal visual understand speech interaction
  • 5.Multimodal text and graphics application
  • 6.Multimodal video analysis application
  • 7.Multi module visual position application
  • 8.Multimodal table scanning application
  • 9.Multimodal autonomous proxy application
  • 10.AI large model offline voice assistant
12.Online AI model coursenew
Online large model (Text Interaction)
  • 1.OpenRouter large model API aggregation platform
  • 2.Multimodal visual understand application
  • 3.Multimodal visual localization application
  • 4.Multimodal table scanning application
  • 5.Multimodal autonomous proxy application
Online large model (Voice Interaction)
  • 0.Voice interaction hardware connection (ReadMe)
  • 1.Online speech to text (ASR)
  • 2.Online text to speech (TTS)
  • 3.AI large model voice interaction
  • 4.Multimodal visual understand speech interaction
  • 5.Multi module visual position application
  • 6.Multimodal table scanning application
  • 7.Multimodal autonomous proxy application
  • 8.AI large model online voice assistant
13.NVIDIA lsaac ROS coursenew
  • 1.Build lsaac ROS environment
  • 2.Deep segmentation
  • 3.DNN stereoscopic depth
  • 4.Free space segmentation
  • 5.Image distortion processing
  • 6.Image segmentation
  • 7.3D scene reconstruction and mapping
  • 8.Object detection
  • 9.3D attitude estimation
  • 10.Visual SLAM
14.OpenClaw Deployment and Basic Usagenew
  • 01.OpenClaw Quick Start on Jetson Platform
  • 02.OpenClaw Deployment
  • 03.OpenClaw WhatsApp Plugin Application
  • 04.OpenClaw WebChat Interaction
  • 05.OpenClaw TUI Interaction
  • 06.OpenClaw Tools Introduction
  • 07.OpenClawGate Gateway User Manual
  • 08.OpenClaw Features Overview
  • 09.OpenClawHub Introduction (Skill Installation)
  • 10.OpenClaw Application - File Management
  • 11.OpenClaw Application - Camera
  • 12.OpenClaw Application - Browser Control
  • 13.OpenClaw Application - Script Execution
  • 14.OpenClaw Application - AI Programming (Peripheral & GPIO Control)
  • 15.OpenClaw Application - Dedicated AI Assistant
  • 16.OpenClaw Web Search Capability Configuration
15.OpenClaw Advanced Developmentnew
1.Preparation Before Use
  • 01. Peripheral Hardware Configuration
  • 02. OpenClaw API-KEY Configuration
  • 03. OpenClaw Model Switching
  • 04. OpenClaw Prompts
  • 05. AI Voice Interaction Configuration
  • 06. Three Dialogue Configuration Tests
2.OpenClaw AI Programming Peripheral Control
  • 1. Servo Control
  • 2. RGB Strip
  • 3. OLED Display
  • 4. Temperature and Humidity Sensor
  • 5. Camera Application
  • 6. AI Script Peripheral Control
3.OpenClaw Peripheral Integration Applications
  • 1. Plant Care Assistant
  • 2. AI Calorie Estimation
  • 3. AI Rock Paper Scissors Game
  • 4. AI Pet
  • 5. AI Weather Station
  • 6. Temperature and Humidity Dashboard
  • 7. Scheduled Tasks
Download
  • System_File
  • VM_File
  • 3D_Model_File
  • DataSheet_File
  • Software_Tools
  • Code
  • Instruction_Manual
  • ROS2_Basic_VM
Download ZIP

Welcome to Jetson ORIN NANO SUPER repository

当製品の日本語版マニュアル資料は、こちらからご取得ください。

08.Mediapipe development

Mediapipe development

Mediapipe development1. Introduction2. Use2.1. Hand detection2.2, Posture detection2.3. Overall detection2.4, Face Detection2.5, Face Recognition2.6, Face effects2.7, 3D object recognition2.8, Brush2.9, Finger control2.10, Gesture Recognition

1. Introduction

MediaPipe is a data stream processing machine learning application development framework developed and open sourced by Google. It is a graph-based data processing pipeline for building applications that use a variety of data sources, such as video, audio, sensor data, and any time series data. MediaPipe is cross-platform and can run on embedded platforms (Raspberry Pi, etc.), mobile devices (iOS and Android), workstations, and servers, and supports mobile GPU acceleration. MediaPipe provides cross-platform, customizable ML solutions for real-time and streaming media.

The core framework of MediaPipe is implemented in C++ and provides support for languages such as Java and Objective C. The main concepts of MediaPipe include packets, streams, calculators, graphs, and subgraphs.

Features of MediaPipe:

  • End-to-end acceleration: built-in fast ML inference and processing can be accelerated even on ordinary hardware.
  • Build once, deploy anywhere: unified solution for Android, iOS, desktop/cloud, web, and IoT.
  • Ready-to-use solutions: cutting-edge ML solutions that demonstrate the full capabilities of the framework.
  • Free and open source: Framework and solution under Apache2.0, fully extensible and customizable.

Deep learning solution in MediaPipe

Face DetectionFace MeshIrisHandsPoseHolistic
face_detectionface_meshirishandposehair_segmentation
Hair SegmentationObject DetectionBox TrackingInstant Motion TrackingObjectronKNIFT
hair_segmentationobject_detectionbox_trackinginstant_motion_trackingobjectronknift
 AndroidiOSC++PythonJSCoral
Face Detection✅✅✅✅✅✅
Face Mesh✅✅✅✅✅ 
Iris✅✅✅   
Hands✅✅✅✅✅ 
Pose✅✅✅✅✅ 
Holistic✅✅✅✅✅ 
Selfie Segmentation✅✅✅✅✅ 
Hair Segmentation✅ ✅   
Object Detection✅✅✅  ✅
Box Tracking✅✅✅   
Instant Motion Tracking✅     
Objectron✅ ✅✅✅ 
KNIFT✅     
AutoFlip  ✅   
MediaSequence  ✅   
YouTube 8M  ✅   

2. Use

You need to enter Docker to run the case. The ROS1 environment is located in the Docker image.

sh ~/ros_melodic.sh

image-20250116093327534

2.1. Hand detection

Source code location: ~/yahboomcar_ws/src/yahboomcar_mediapipe/scripts

xxxxxxxxxx
roscore
rosrun yahboomcar_mediapipe 01_HandDetector.py

image-20250116093342355

2.2, Posture detection

Source code location: ~/yahboomcar_ws/src/yahboomcar_mediapipe/scripts

xxxxxxxxxx
roscore
rosrun yahboomcar_mediapipe 02_PoseDetector.py

image-20250116093544751

2.3. Overall detection

Source code location: ~/yahboomcar_ws/src/yahboomcar_mediapipe/scripts

xxxxxxxxxx
roscore
rosrun yahboomcar_mediapipe 03_Holistic.py

image-20250116093704543

2.4, Face Detection

Source code location: ~/yahboomcar_ws/src/yahboomcar_mediapipe/scripts

xxxxxxxxxx
roscore
rosrun yahboomcar_mediapipe 04_FaceMesh.py

image-20250116093738295

2.5, Face Recognition

Source code location: ~/yahboomcar_ws/src/yahboomcar_mediapipe/scripts

xxxxxxxxxx
roscore
rosrun yahboomcar_mediapipe 05_FaceEyeDetection.py

image-20250116093827457

2.6, Face effects

Source code location: ~/yahboomcar_ws/src/yahboomcar_mediapipe/scripts

xxxxxxxxxx
cd ~/yahboomcar_ws/src/yahboomcar_mediapipe/scripts
python3 06_FaceLandmarks.py

image-20250116093913451

2.7, 3D object recognition

Source code location: ~/yahboomcar_ws/src/yahboomcar_mediapipe/scripts

xxxxxxxxxx
cd ~/yahboomcar_ws/src/yahboomcar_mediapipe/scripts
python3 08_Objectron.py

Click the camera preview screen and press the f key to switch the recognized model.

image-20250116093932913

2.8, Brush

Source code location: ~/yahboomcar_ws/src/yahboomcar_mediapipe/scripts

xxxxxxxxxx
cd ~/yahboomcar_ws/src/yahboomcar_mediapipe/scripts
python3 09_VirtualPaint.py

image-20250116094028393

2.9, Finger control

Source code location: ~/yahboomcar_ws/src/yahboomcar_mediapipe/scripts

xxxxxxxxxx
cd ~/yahboomcar_ws/src/yahboomcar_mediapipe/scripts
python3 10_HandCtrl.py

image-20250116094050376

2.10, Gesture Recognition

Source code location: ~/yahboomcar_ws/src/yahboomcar_mediapipe/scripts

xxxxxxxxxx
cd ~/yahboomcar_ws/src/yahboomcar_mediapipe/scripts
python3 11_GestureRecognition.py

image-20250116094108654

ROS+Opencv basics
Introduction to ROS2

COMPANY

  • About us
  • Team Style
  • Blog

LEARNING & EXPLORATION

  • Tutorials
  • Edge AI hardware
  • Educational robots
  • Embedded intelligent hardware

WHERE TO BUY

  • Yahboom Online Store
  • Amazon
  • Alibaba
  • AliExpress
  • Mercado

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT

  • Email: support@yahboom.com

BE A DISTRIBUTOR

  • Email: sales@yahboom.com
QR Code
QR Code

Copyright © 2017-2026 Yahboom. All Rights Reserved.

EN/中文