yahboom
HomeLearn
Solution
Blog
Online Store
About Us
EN/中文
MSPM0 Smart Robot Car📖
1.Quick Start Guide
  • 1. Assembly Videos
  • 2. Quick Start Videos
  • 3. Battery charging
  • 4. Notes
2.Introduction to the MSPM0 Car
  • 1.About MSPM0
  • 2.Development board interface description
3.Development environment setup and usage
  • 1.CCS Theia development
  • 2.MDK Arm development
  • 3.Uniflash burning
  • 4.External crystal oscillator configuration
  • 5.Project Migration
4.MSPM0 basic course
  • 1. LED light control (GPIO)
  • 2. Buzzer Control (GPIO)
  • 3. Button Control (EXTI)
  • 4. Serial Port (UART)
  • 5. Voltage Detection (ADC)
  • 6. Temperature Detection (ADC)
  • 7. Independent Watchdog (WWDG)
  • 8. Window Watchdog (WWDG)
  • 9. Timer (TIM)
  • 10. Breathing LED (PWM)
  • 11. I2C Communication (I2C)
  • 12. External Flash (SPI)
  • 13. Internal Flash (Flash)
  • 14. DMA
  • 15. FreeRTOS
5.Sensor basic course
  • 1.Servo control
  • 2.Ultrasonic servo PTZ basic use
  • 3.Motor PID control
  • 4.OLED display photosensitive value
  • 5.Infrared avoid sensor
  • 6.1 Infrared line tracking sensor-8 channel infrared tracking sensor module
  • 6.2 Infrared line tracking sensor-4 channel infrared tracking sensor module
  • 7.Infrared remote control
  • 8.Ultrasonic ranging
  • 9.RGB light drive
  • 10.MPU6050 raw data acquisition
  • 11.MPU6050 data fusion
  • 12.K210 vision recognition module
  • 13.K230 vision recognition module
6.Smart car course
  • 1.1 Car line tracking-8 channel infrared tracking sensor module
  • 1.2 Car line tracking-4 channel infrared tracking sensor module
  • 2.1 Drawing a circle-8 channel infrared tracking sensor module
  • 2.2 Drawing a circle-4 channel infrared tracking sensor module
  • 3.Ultrasonic following
  • 4.Ultrasonic avoid
  • 5.Ultrasonic avoid(Servo PTZ)
  • 6.Infrared sensor avoid
  • 7.Light following
  • 8.Gyroscope calibration straight-line walk
  • 9.Infrared remote control
  • 10.Autonomous driving car
7.Vision application course
  • 1.K210 autonomous driving
  • 2.K210 color tracking
  • 3.K210 handwritten digit action
  • 4.K210 color response
  • 5.K210 road sign indication action
  • 6.K210 following machine code
  • 7.K210 QR code command
  • 8.K230 vision line tracking
  • 9.K230 color tracking
  • 10.K230 machine code tracking
  • 11.K230 QR code command
  • 12.K230 autonomous avoid
  • 13.K230 license plate tracking
  • 14.K230 face tracking
  • 15.K230 gaze direction tracking
  • 16.K230 palm tracking
  • 17.K230 target tracking
  • 18.K230 human body tracking
  • 19.K230 OCR character recognition
8.Extended application course (Sold separately)
  • 1.Voice interaction module communication
  • 2.Voice interaction control
  • 3.K230 road sign indication action(Voice)
  • 4.K230 color response(Voice)
  • 5.K230 gesture control(Voice)
  • 6.K230 rock-paper-scissors(Voice)
  • 7.8-channel grayscale color line tracking
  • 8.Bluetooth remote control
  • 9.K210 Scenario-based autonomous driving
  • 10.K230 Scenario-based autonomous driving
Download
  • Code
  • SCH
  • 3D Model File
  • MSPM0 Data Sheet
  • Voice firmware
  • Hardware interface manual
Download ZIP

Welcome to MSPM0 Smart Robot Car repository

9.RGB light drive

RGB light drive

RGB Light Drive

RGB Light Drive1. Software and Hardware2. Basic Principles2.1 Hardware Schematic2.2 Physical Connection Diagram2.3 Control Principle3. Project Configuration3.1 Description3.2 Pin Configuration4. Main Functions4.1 User Functions5. Experimental Phenomenon

This tutorial demonstrates: controlling the onboard RGB through buttons.

1. Software and Hardware

  • KEIL

  • MSPM0G3507 Development Board

  • Type-C data cable or DAP-Link

    For programming download or simulation to the development board

2. Basic Principles

2.1 Hardware Schematic

upscalemedia-transformed (30)

2.2 Physical Connection Diagram

image-20251011120558914

 

2.3 Control Principle

(Schematic Name)Control PinSpecific Meaning
RGBPB10Control data signal input pin

Chip Model: WS2812

Communication Protocol:

XGB-2812 is a single-wire transmission three-channel LED drive control chip that uses unipolar return-to-zero code data protocol. Each symbol must have a low level. Each symbol of this protocol starts with a high level, and the high-level time width determines "0" code or "1".

image-20230926100744845

SymbolParameterMin ValueTypical ValueMax ValueUnit
TSymbol period1200--ns
T0H0 code, high level time200300400ns
Ultrasonic ranging
MPU6050 raw data acquisition

COMPANY

  • About us
  • Team Style
  • Blog

LEARNING & EXPLORATION

  • Tutorials
  • Edge AI hardware
  • Educational robots
  • Embedded intelligent hardware

WHERE TO BUY

  • Yahboom Online Store
  • Amazon
  • Alibaba
  • AliExpress
  • Mercado

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT

  • Email: support@yahboom.com

BE A DISTRIBUTOR

  • Email: sales@yahboom.com
QR Code

Copyright © 2017-2026 Yahboom. All Rights Reserved.

EN/中文