Welcome to RDK X3 Robot repository
9. OLED display
9. OLED display screen
9. OLED display screen9.1 Declaration9.2. Turn off the OLED service9.3. Restart OLED service9.4. Permanently disable OLED service9.5. Boot OLED service9.6. Check OLED service status
9.1 Declaration
The RDK X3 robot factory image system will start the oled service by default. After the OLED service is started, the /root/sunriserobot /app_SunriseRobot/ OLed.py file will be run. The function of the file is to drive the OLED screen to display system information as well as turn on the fan and lighting effects. Therefore, please do not arbitrarily move or modify this file, to avoid the startup service can not find the file and run failure.
9.2. Turn off the OLED service
Since OLED service is enabled by default in the factory system, if you need to turn off OLED service, please run the following command to turn it off:
sudo systemctl stop yahboom_oled.service
If you want to turn off the OLED service and let the OLED go off at the same time, enter the following command:
xxxxxxxxxxsudo sh /root/sunriseRobot/app_SunriseRobot/kill_oled.sh
9.3. Restart OLED service
Open the terminal and run the following command to restart the OLED service.
xxxxxxxxxxsudo systemctl restart yahboom_oled.service
9.4. Permanently disable OLED service
Open the terminal and run the following command, the OLED service will not be started the next time you start.
xxxxxxxxxxsudo systemctl disable yahboom_oled.service
9.5. Boot OLED service
Open the terminal and run the following command, and the OLED service will be automatically turned on the next time you turn it on.
xxxxxxxxxxsudo systemctl enable yahboom_oled.service
9.6. Check OLED service status
Since OLED service is enabled by default in the factory system, if you need to turn off OLED service, please run the following command to turn it off:
xxxxxxxxxxsudo systemctl status yahboom_oled.service