yahboom
HomeLearn
Solution
Blog
Online Store
About Us
EN/中文
Jetson AGX Thor📖
1.Get started
  • 01.Learning Route
  • 02.Getting Started Quickly
2.Jetson basic course
  • 01.Jetson board introduction
  • 02.Flashing a Pure Jetson System via SDK
  • 03.Flashing a Pure Jetson System via USB Drive
  • 04.Flashing the Jetson Bootloader using L4T
  • 05.Replacing the SSD
  • 06.Install Jetpack environment
  • 07.Backup SSD system
  • 08.Restore factory image system
  • 09.SSD expansion
  • 10.SSD Speed Test
3.Basic setting course
  • 01.Basic knowledge
  • 02.Network configuration
  • 03.SSH remote login
  • 04.VNC remote control
  • 05.Remote file transfer
  • 06.Jtop tool
  • 07.Exchange space expansion
  • 08.Use VSCode
  • 09.Use VMware
  • 10.Change screen resolution
  • 11.Virtual Desktop
  • 12.Set root user password
  • 13.Configure sudo passwordless operation
  • 14.Managing custom services
  • 15.View system version information
4.OpenCV basic course
  • 01.Image reading
  • 02.Image saving
  • 03.Image modification
  • 04.Image scaling
  • 05.Image cropping
  • 06.Image translation
  • 07.Image mirroring
  • 08.Image grayscale conversion
  • 09.Image binarization
  • 10.Image edge detection
  • 11.Add line segments
  • 12.Add rectangles
  • 13.Add circular shape
  • 14.Add ellipses
  • 15.Add polygons
  • 16.Add Text
5.Vision basic course
  • 01.USB camera preview
  • 02.Use Jupyter Lab
  • 03.Use JetCam
6.Vision advanced course
01.Environment construction
  • 01.TensorFlow
  • 02.PyTorch
  • 03.Torchvision
  • 04.Torchaudio
02.DeepStream development
  • 01.DeepStream environment
  • 02.Four types of detection(traffic)
03.YOLO26 development
  • 01.YOLO Environment Setup
  • 02.CLI Usage
  • 03.Object Detection
  • 04.Instance Segmentation
  • 05.Pose Estimation
  • 06.Image Classification
  • 07.Oriented Bounding Boxes Object Detection
  • 08.Model Conversion
  • 09.Dataset Annotation
  • 10.Model Training_Conversion
  • 11.Model Prediction
04.Mediapipe development
  • 01.Mediapipe environment
  • 02.Hand detection
  • 03.Face detection
  • 04.Face effects
  • 05.3D object recognition
  • 06.Virtual brush
  • 07.Gesture recognition
  • 08.Finger control
  • 09.Posture estimation
  • 10.Face mask
  • 11.Overall detection
  • 12.Green scene removal(Human)
05.QR code recognition
  • 01.Barcode Recognition
  • 02.QR Code Recognition
  • 03.Machine Code Recognition
  • 04.Handwritten Digit Recognition
7.Docker basic course
  • 01.Docker introduction
  • 02.Docker installation
  • 03.Docker command
  • 04.Docker usage
  • 05.Docker interaction
8.ROS2-jazzy
1.ROS2 basic course
  • 1.Introduction to ROS2
  • 2.ROS2 install Jazzy
  • 3.ROS2 development environment
  • 4.ROS2 workspace
  • 5.ROS2 function package
  • 6.ROS2 node
  • 7.ROS2 topic communication
  • 8.ROS2 service communication
  • 9.ROS2 action communication
  • 10.ROS2 custom interface message
  • 11.ROS2 parameter service case
  • 12.ROS2 meta-function package
  • 13.ROS2 distributed communication
  • 14.ROS2 DDS
  • 15.ROS2 time related API
  • 16.ROS2 common command tools
  • 17.ROS2 rviz2 use
  • 18.ROS2 rqt toolbox
  • 19.ROS2 Launch startup file configuration
  • 20.ROS2 recording and playback tool
  • 21.ROS2 URDF model
  • 22.ROS2 Gazebo simulation platform
  • 23.ROS2 TF2 coordinate transformation
2.ROS2 vision course
  • 01.Camera preview (USB)
  • 02.Camera calibration (USB)
  • 03.AR vision (USB)
9.Offline AI model course
Offline large model (Text Interaction)
  • 1.Al large model environment deployment
  • 2.Install large model dialogue platform
  • 3.Meta Al Llama3.2 model
  • 4.Alibaba Cloud Qwen3 model
  • 5.Microsoft Phi-4-mini model
  • 6.DeepSeek DeepSeek-R1 model
  • 7.Alibaba Cloud Qwen2.5v visual multimodal large model
  • 8.Google Gemma3 visual multimodal large model
  • 9.Lava visual multimodal large model
  • 10.MiniCPM-V visual multimodal large model
  • 11.Multimodal visual understand application
  • 12.Multimodal text image application
  • 13.Multimodal video analysis application
  • 14.Multi module visual position application
  • 15.Multimodal table scanning application
  • 16.Multimodal autonomous agent application
Offline large model (Voice Interaction)
  • 0.Voice interaction hardware connection (ReadMe)
  • 1.Offline speech to text (ASR)
  • 2.Offline text to speech (TTS)
  • 3.AI large model voice interaction
  • 4.Multimodal visual understand speech interaction
  • 5.Multimodal text and graphics application
  • 6.Multimodal video analysis application
  • 7.Multi module visual position application
  • 8.Multimodal table scanning application
  • 9.Multimodal autonomous proxy application
  • 10.AI large model offline voice assistant
10.Online AI model course
Online large model (Text Interaction)
  • 1.OpenRouter large model API aggregation platform
  • 2.Multimodal Video Analysis Applications
  • 3.Multimodal visual localization application
  • 4.Multimodal table scanning application
  • 5.Multimodal autonomous proxy application
Online large model (Voice Interaction)
  • 0.Voice interaction hardware connection (ReadMe)
  • 1.Online speech to text (ASR)
  • 2.Online text to speech (TTS)
  • 3.AI large model voice interaction
  • 4.Multimodal visual understand speech interaction
  • 5.Multi module visual position application
  • 6.Multimodal table scanning application
  • 7.Multimodal autonomous proxy application
  • 8.AI large model offline voice assistant
11.Generative AI Applications
12.OpenClaw Advanced Development
  • 00.OpenClaw Quick Start on Jetson Platform
  • 01.OpenClaw Installation
  • 02.OpenClaw Online Platform Deployment
  • 03.OpenClaw Local Model Deployment
  • 04.OpenClaw TUI Interaction
  • 05.OpenClaw WebChat Interaction
  • 06.OpenClaw Tools Introduction
  • 07.OpenClawGate Gateway User Manual
  • 08.OpenClaw Features Overview
  • 09.OpenClawClawHub Introduction (Skill Installation)
  • 10. OpenClaw Switching Models
  • 11.OpenClaw Application - File Management
  • 12.OpenClaw Application - Camera
  • 13.OpenClaw Application - Browser Control
  • 14.OpenClaw Application - Script Execution
  • 15.OpenClaw Application - AI Programming
  • 16.OpenClaw Application - Dedicated AI Assistant
  • 17.OpenClaw WhatsApp Plugin Application
  • 18.OpenClaw Voice Assistant
Download
  • Code
  • SystemFile
  • VM_File
  • Tools
  • Jetson boot files
Download ZIP

Welcome to Jetson AGX Thor repository

2.Install large model dialogue platform

Open WebUI

Open WebUI1. Environment Requirements2. Docker Setup2.1 Official Docker Installation2.2 Installing Docker on Alibaba Cloud2.3. Granting Access Permissions3. Open WebUI Installation4. Running Open WebUI4.1. Administrator Account4.2. Registration and Login4.3. User Interface5. Model Conversation5.1. Switching Models5.2. Demo: LLaVA6. Frequently Asked Questions6.1. Shutting Down Open WebUI6.2. Common ErrorsUnable to Start Open WebUIService Connection Timeout

Open WebUI is an open-source project designed to provide a simple and easy-to-use user interface (UI) for managing and monitoring open-source software and services.

xxxxxxxxxx
When using Open WebUI, there's a high probability of encountering unresponsive or timeout issues. Try restarting Open WebUI or using the Ollam tool to run the model!

1. Environment Requirements

Installing Open WebUI on the host machine and Conda: Requires Node.js >= 20.10, Python = 3.11:

Environment Setup MethodDifficulty (relatively speaking)
HostHigh
CondaMedium
DockerLow

This tutorial demonstrates installing Open WebUI using Docker.

2. Docker Setup

2.1 Official Docker Installation

If Docker is not installed, you can use a script to install it with one click.

Domestic users may not be able to install Docker through official methods. We recommend using Alibaba Cloud to install Docker or directly using our image.

  • Update local package list
xxxxxxxxxx
sudo apt update
  • Download and run script

Download the get-docker.sh file and save it in the current directory.

xxxxxxxxxx
sudo apt install curl
xxxxxxxxxx
curl -fsSL https://get.docker.com -o get-docker.sh

Run the get-docker.sh script file with sudo privileges.

xxxxxxxxxx
sudo sh get-docker.sh

2.2 Installing Docker on Alibaba Cloud

If you cannot install it yourself, please use the image we provide.

  • Update the local package list
xxxxxxxxxx
sudo apt update
  • Install prerequisites
xxxxxxxxxx
sudo apt install apt-transport-https ca-certificates curl gnupg2 lsb-release software-properties-common
  • Add the GPG key for the software repository
xxxxxxxxxx
curl -fsSL https://mirrors.aliyun.com/docker-ce/linux/ubuntu/gpg | sudo gpg --dearmor -o /usr/share/keyrings/docker-archive-keyring.gpg
  • Add the Alibaba Cloud mirror repository
xxxxxxxxxx
echo "deb [arch=arm64 signed-by=/usr/share/keyrings/docker-archive-keyring.gpg] https://mirrors.aliyun.com/docker-ce/linux/ubuntu bionic stable" | sudo tee /etc/apt/sources.list.d/docker.list > /dev/null
  • Install Docker
xxxxxxxxxx
sudo apt update
sudo apt install docker-ce docker-ce-cli containerd.io docker-compose-plugin

2.3. Granting Access Permissions

Grant the current system user access to the Docker daemon: this allows you to execute Docker commands without needing to use the sudo command.

xxxxxxxxxx
sudo usermod -aG docker $USER
newgrp docker

3. Open WebUI Installation

For systems that already have Docker installed, you can simply enter the following command in the terminal. (The image below shows the result after the Docker image has been successfully pulled.)

xxxxxxxxxx
docker pull ghcr.io/open-webui/open-webui:main

image-20250111142233349

4. Running Open WebUI

Enter the following command in the terminal to launch the specified Docker container:

xxxxxxxxxx
docker run --network=host -v open-webui:/app/backend/data -e OLLAMA_BASE_URL=http://127.0.0.1:11434 --name open-webui --restart always ghcr.io/open-webui/open-webui:main

image-20250111142656802

Once successfully launched, access the interface via your browser using the following URL:

xxxxxxxxxx
http://localhost:8080/

Within the same local area network (LAN), you can access the service using the mainboard's IP address followed by :8080:

xxxxxxxxxx
Assuming the mainboard's IP address is 192.168.2.105, you can access it via 192.168.2.105:8080.

4.1. Administrator Account

For first-time use, you are required to register an account. This account will serve as the administrator account; please fill in the required information as prompted.

xxxxxxxxxx
Since all content within our provided Docker image has been pre-configured and tested, users can simply log in directly using the following pre-registered account:
Username: yahboom
Email: yahboom@163.com
Password: yahboom

4.2. Registration and Login

image-20250111142737164

image-20250111142854678

image-20250111143126879

4.3. User Interface

image-20250111143544710

5. Model Conversation

Engaging in conversations via Open WebUI is slower than running directly through the Ollama tool; you may even encounter connection timeouts or service failures. This is directly related to the memory limitations of the Jetson board and is unavoidable.

xxxxxxxxxx
Users who wish to avoid this issue may consider switching to a different Linux environment to set up Ollama and Open WebUI for their conversations.

5.1. Switching Models

Click Select a model to choose a specific model for your conversation.

xxxxxxxxxx
Models pulled using Ollama are automatically added to the Open WebUI model selection list; simply refresh the webpage to see the newly added models!

image-20240708190915884

5.2. Demo: LLaVA

The LLaVA demonstration case requires at least 8GB of memory (or more) to run; users may use other cases to test the conversational features of Open WebUI!

xxxxxxxxxx
What's in this image?

image-20240708191214680

6. Frequently Asked Questions

6.1. Shutting Down Open WebUI

Disabling the auto-starting Open WebUI service. - View running Docker containers

xxxxxxxxxx
docker ps
  • Stop a running Docker container
xxxxxxxxxx
docker stop [CONTAINER ID]  # Example: docker stop 5f42ee9cf784
  • View stopped containers
xxxxxxxxxx
docker ps -a
  • Clean up stopped containers
xxxxxxxxxx
docker rm [CONTAINER ID]    # Example: docker rm 5f42ee9cf784

Clean up all stopped containers:

xxxxxxxxxx
docker container prune

6.2. Common Errors

Unable to Start Open WebUI

  • docker: Error response from daemon: Conflict. The container name "/open-webui" is already in use by container "cfc05c84f8e38b290337e7178c76fd1c49076f94b11ed3d49d9448be72b7f20f". You have to remove (or rename) that container to be able to reuse that name.

Solution: Stop Open WebUI once and then restart it!

Service Connection Timeout

  • Open WebUI: Server Connection Error

Stop Open WebUI once and then restart it; then, try submitting your query again, or switch to using the Ollama tool directly to run the model and submit your query there!

Al large model environment deployment
Meta Al Llama3.2 model

COMPANY

  • About us
  • Team Style
  • Blog

LEARNING & EXPLORATION

  • Tutorials
  • Edge AI hardware
  • Educational robots
  • Embedded intelligent hardware

WHERE TO BUY

  • Yahboom Online Store
  • Amazon
  • Alibaba
  • AliExpress
  • Mercado

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT

  • Email: support@yahboom.com

BE A DISTRIBUTOR

  • Email: sales@yahboom.com
QR Code

Copyright © 2017-2026 Yahboom. All Rights Reserved.

EN/中文