Welcome to ROSMASTER M3 PRO repository
4. Enter the Docker (Jetson-Nano and Raspberry Pi 5 users, see here)
Enter the Vehicle Docker
Enter the Vehicle Docker1. Course Content2. Basic Operations2.1 Start the m3pro container2.2 Enter the m3pro container terminal2.3 Shut down the m3pro container
1. Course Content
- This section of the course is only for reference by users of Raspberry Pi 5 mainboard and Jetson-Nano mainboard
[!NOTE]
- Raspberry Pi 5 and Jetson Nano cannot directly install the
ros2 humbleenvironment due to system version limitations, so theros2 humbleenvironment is placed inDocker. The host machine does not have a ros2 environment.
2. Basic Operations
2.1 Start the m3pro container
- If you need to run the example programs in the tutorial, you must first start the
m3proDockercontainer
bringup_m3pro
Display container rosmaster-m3pro Started indicates successful startup

2.2 Enter the m3pro container terminal
- The commands in subsequent tutorials need to be operated within the container. Open the container terminal command:
xxxxxxxxxxexec_m3pro

- If you need to exit the container terminal, press
ctrl+D

2.3 Shut down the m3pro container
- When you really need to manually shut down the m3pro container (generally no need to shut down):
xxxxxxxxxxshut_m3pro
